Schedule from 2022, as an example:

11:00 am

  • Jacques Ze Whippeur Dashing Danger – Cottage Stage
  • Town MeetingTwin Taverns Stage
  • Torture Show™ (PG13) Comedy & Stunts – The Mouth of Hell

11:30 am

  • Wonder Show Psychic Comedy & Magic – Cottage Stage
  • Accidental Acrobats Acrobatics, Comedy & Tomfoolery – The Mouth of Hell
  • Sturdy Beggars “The Mud Show”TM – The Mud Pit
  • Human Chess GameDance Stage
  • Magical Poodles 9/3-25
  • Muttville Comix 10/1-23 Trained Dog Show – Queen’s Stage

12:00 pm

  • Musicians of the Realm Twin Taverns Stage
  • The Picts Pipers Highland Tribal Music – Dance Stage
  • Unicycling Unicorn Unique Juggling – The Mouth of Hell
  • The Challenge of Champions Tournament Field

12:30 pm

  • El Zappo Zany Circus Comedy – Cottage Stage
  • Sir Danny Drake Juggling – Twin Taverns Stage
  • Unspun Tails Aerial Show – Dance Stage
  • Jacques Ze Whippeur Dashing Danger – King’s Stage
  • Torture Show™ (PG13) Comedy & Stunts – Queen’s Stage

~ 12:45 Royal Parade ~   ~ 12:45 Royal Parade ~   ~ 12:45 Royal Parade ~

1:00 pm

  • Wonder Show Psychic Comedy & Magic – Cottage Stage
  • Accidental Acrobats Acrobatics, Comedy & Tomfoolery- The Mouth of Hell
  • Sturdy Beggars “The Mud Show”TM – The Mud Pit
  • The Picts Pipers Highland Tribal Music – Dance Stage
  • Don’t Tell Momma Musical Comedy ACT I – King’s Stage

1:30 pm

  • El Zappo Zany Circus Comedy – Cottage Stage
  • Jacques Ze Whippeur Dashing Danger – King’s Stage
  • Sir Danny Drake Juggling – Twin Taverns Stage
  • Unicycle Unicorn Unique Juggling – The Mouth of Hell
  • Magical Poodles 9/3-25
  • Muttville Comix 10/1-23 Trained Dog Show – > Queen’s Stage
  • Knight SchoolKid’s Cove
  • 1:30 Maypole Dance At the Maypole – Kids Cove
  • Braveheart Beasts 9/24-25 & 10/15-16 Tournament Field

2:00 pm

  • Wonder Show Psychic Comedy & Magic – Cottage Stage
  • Pub SingTwin Taverns Stage
  • Accidental Acrobats Acrobatics, Comedy & Tomfoolery – >The Mouth of Hell
  • Sturdy Beggars “The Mud Show”TM – The Mud Pit
  • Knighting CeremonyDance Stage
  • Torture Show™ (PG13) Comedy & Stunts – Queen’s Stage

2:30pm

  • Unicycle Unicorn Unique Juggling – The Mouth of Hell
  • Unspun Tails Aerial Show – Dance Stage
  • The King’s TournamentTournament Field

3:00pm

  • El Zappo Zany Circus Comedy – Cottage Stage
  • Sir Danny Drake Juggling – Twin Taverns Stage
  • The Picts Pipers Highland Tribal Music – Dance Stage
  • Jacques Ze Whippeur Dashing Danger – King’s Stage
  • Torture Show™ (PG13) Comedy & Stunts (PG13) – Queen’s Stage
  • Prince & Princess AcademyKid’s Cove

3:30 pm

  • Wonder Show Magic – Cottage Stage
  • Unicycling Unicorn Unique Juggling – The Mouth of Hell
  • Sturdy Beggars “The Mud Show”TM – The Mud Pit
  • Unspun Tails Aerial Show – Dance Stage
  • Momma Knows Best Musical Comedy ACT II – King’s Stage
  • Braveheart Beasts 9/24-25 & 10/15-16 Tournament Field

4:00 pm

  • El Zappo Zany Circus Comedy – Cottage Stage
  • Sir Danny Drake Juggling – Twin Taverns Stage
  • Accidental Acrobats Acrobatics, Comedy & Tomfoolery – >The Mouth of Hell
  • The Picts Pipers Highland Tribal Music – Dance Stage
  • Special Event ContestKing’s Stage
  • Torture Show™ (PG13) Comedy & Stunts (PG13) – Queen’s Stage

4:30 pm

  • Magical Poodles 9/3-25
  • Muttville Comix 10/1-23 Trained Dog Show – Queen’s Stage

5:00 pm

  • Musicians of the RealmTwin Taverns Stage/em>
  • Joust to the Death Tournament Field

5:30 pm

  • Secret Show! (PG-13) Antics & Shenanigans – Cottage Stage
  • Evening RevelsTwin Taverns Stage/em>
Throughout the Day 11am -5pm
Hamm Lynn; Hyper Piper; Miracle Fish Puppets; The Enchanted Mystickals; Buzzard’s Bay Buccaneers; ; Asta la Vista; Harp;