Entertainment Schedule 2016

2016 Entertainment

Show Times Cottage Stage Washing Well Stage Hell’s Mouth Stage The Mud Pit Stage Dance Stage King’s Stage Tiger Stage Kid’s Cove Tournament Field
11:00am Jacques Ze Whippeur
Dashing Danger
Town Meeting Daniel, Duke of Danger Acrobatical, Comical Weirdness
11:30am Wonder Show Magic Washing Well Wenches Wet Dirty Women Good,Clean Fun Torture Show™ Comedy & Stunts (PG13) “The Mud Show”™ Sturdy Beggars Human Chess Game Great Cats of the World Show Princess Academy
12:00pm Princess Sing-A-Long Mis-Adventures Swashbuckling, Swords & Hilarity Mermaid Serina
Fairie Circle
The American Rogues*

Fire & Flow**

12:15 Squire of the Wire 
Tightrope Walker & Juggler
Bard o’Carvershire Songs & Stories The Challenge of Champions
12:30pm Hopeless Romantic* Making Love Funny

Trash or Treasure** Fractured Fairytales for All

Torture Show™ Comedy & Stunts (PG13) Mermaid Serina
Fairie Circle
Draiku Aerial Show Jacques Ze Whippeur
Dashing Danger
        The Royal Parade    The Royal Parade     The Royal Parade     The Royal Parade   The Royal Parade    The Royal Parade    The Royal Parade
1:00pm Wonder Show Magic Rafferty the Piper Bagpipes & Pub Songs! Daniel, Duke of Danger Acrobatical, Comical Weirdness “The Mud Show”™ Sturdy Beggars The American Rogues*

Fire & Flow**

Weekend at Richard’s 
Act I Musical Comedy
12:15 Squire of the Wire 
Tightrope Walker & Juggler
1:30pm Hopeless Romantic* Making Love Funny

Trash or Treasure** Fractured Fairytales for All

Washing Well Wenches Wet Dirty Women Good,Clean Fun Torture Show™ Comedy & Stunts (PG13) ‘Mystickal’ Circle Web Weaving Draiku Aerial Show Jacques Ze Whippeur 
Dashing Danger
Knight School
Show Times Cottage Stage Washing Well Stage Hell’s Mouth Stage The Mud Pit Stage Dance Stage King’s Stage Tiger Stage Kid’s Cove Tournament Field
2:00pm Wonder ShowMagic Pub Sing Daniel, Duke of Danger Acrobatical, Comical Weirdness “The Mud Show”™ Sturdy Beggars Knighting Ceremony Mis-Adventures Swashbuckling, Swords & Hilarity Great Cats of the World Show
2:30pm Bard o’Carvershire Songs & Stories Princess Sing-A-Long The American Rogues*

Fire & Flow**

2:45 Squire of the Wire
Tightrope Walker & Juggler
The King’s Tournament
3:00pm Hopeless Romantic* Making Love Funny

Trash or Treasure** Fractured Fairytales for All

Washing Well Wenches Wet Dirty Women Good,Clean Fun Torture Show™ Comedy & Stunts (PG13) Mermaid Serina
Fairie Circle
Draiku Aerial Show Jacques Ze Whippeur 
Dashing Danger
Princess Academy
3:30pm Wonder Show Magic Rafferty the Piper Bagpipes & Pub Songs! Daniel, Duke of Danger Acrobatical, Comical Weirdness “The Mud Show”™ Sturdy Beggars The American Rogues*

Fire & Flow**

Weekend at Richard’s 
Act II Musical Comedy
Squire of the Wire 
Tightrope Walker & Juggler
4:00pm Hopeless Romantic* Making Love Funny

Trash or Treasure** Fractured Fairytales for All

Washing Well Wenches Wet Dirty Women Good,Clean Fun Torture Show™ Comedy & Stunts  ‘Mystickal’ CircleWeb Weaving Draiku Aerial Show SPECIAL EVENT CONTEST 
(Saturdays)
Storytime
4:30pm Bard o’Carvershire Songs & Stories! Village Brawl Great Cats of the World Show
5:00pm Musicians of the Realm Joust to the Death
5:30pm Secret Show (PG13)
Antics & Shenanigans
Evening Revels

*Sept 3, 4, 5, 10, 11; Oct 1, 2, 15, 16, 22, 23      **Sept 17, 18, 24, 25; Oct 8, 9, 10

Throughout the Day:
Hamm Lynn, Hyper Piper, Miracle Fish Puppets,The Enchanted Mystickals,The Mis-Adventurers (swordplay),Buzzard’s Bay Buccaneers, Asta la Vista, Harp,The Bard o’Carvershire, Prudence on Violin The Mermaid Serina, Branain, Irish duo, Herman & Stefon, Dragon Living Statue (11am -5pm)